Report: Ruptured / Burst Water Main

13:36 Feb 23 2021 Near The Coppins, Brighton Road, Dublin 18

Description
Good afternoon,

In case it hasn't already been reported I'd like to notify Emergency Services of a serious water-mains leak at the above location. This is the second time in exactly the same location (can see where the path has been left "patched" from the previous site attendance) Currently we have no water in our house. Please can you arrange to have the Contractor return and make it good.

Regards,

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 23 2021)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Feb 24 2021)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or ‘Talk To’ us on Boards.ie/IrishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Ruptured / Burst Water Main

13:36 Feb 23, 2021

Near The Coppins, Brighton Road, Dublin 18, 0 Kms

Blocked shores

14:47 Mar 01, 2021

Near Cabinteely Park., 0.65 Kms

Carrickmines Substation ESB Station Gates

08:39 Feb 25, 2021

Near Carrickmines 220KV ESB Station Ballyogan Road, 0.79 Kms

Footpath Verges Littered

08:29 Feb 04, 2021

Near Green Metallic Palatine Fencing Ballyogan Road, 0.83 Kms

Bagged rubbish and recycling dumped on side of the road

13:58 Mar 01, 2021

Near Golf lane, Glenamuck road, Dublin 18, 1.02 Kms