Report: Damaged trees, litter and household waste

17:50 Feb 27 2021 Near The grove, Pheasants Run, Clonee.

Description
Household waste and litter dumped at and behind fencing on the street. Rope and pieces of wood hanging from trees encouraging youth to hang around at night, thus increasing noise and waste. The household litter has caused a noticeable increase in the number of cats prowling around. Also trees are damaged, lower hanging branches broken. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Cracked concrete

18:44 Apr 06, 2021

Near 53.404349,-6.414301, 0.18 Kms

Shopping trolleys

15:44 Mar 15, 2021

Near 53.404632703686,-6.4124987187417, 0.24 Kms

Christmas trees & rubbish

18:24 Mar 17, 2021

Near Bramblefield Park Clonee Dublin 15, 0.26 Kms

Graffiti on pillar

14:34 Mar 15, 2021

Near 53.403588875594,-6.4238799047236, 0.27 Kms

Side Wall dashing crumbling onto footpath

11:44 Apr 06, 2021

Near 53.402701354372,-6.4227385745583, 0.27 Kms