Report: Issue with water drainage on road

13:49 Mar 11 2021 Near ballinteer avenue

Description
Hi There,
I'm looking to have somebody take a look into an issue I'm having with drainage of rain water from the road outside my property. As a result of the road level and lack of drains, the surface water gathers outside my property, as traffic drives through the water, it is splashed over the grass verge, across the path and into my garden. As a result of this my garden wall is destroyed every winter, I had to painted it last summer and all the paint has chipped off again. I have also had to have my driveway repaired, where the water has caused the cobble lock bricks to loosen. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Mar 11 2021)
Dear Jonathan,CRM 217395.I wish to acknowledge your below correspondence and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the above-mentioned reference number.It has been referred to Road maintenance for investigation. kind regards, Tara
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Mar 22, 2021

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Pothole on Clonard Drive

14:44 Apr 07, 2021

Near 26 Clonard Drive, 0.36 Kms

Pothole on Clonard Drive

14:40 Apr 07, 2021

Near 26 Clonard Drive, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Mar 24, 2021

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Mar 23, 2021

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms