Report: Damaged pathways.

15:47 Mar 11 2021 Near 146 monalea Grove firhouse dublin 24

Description
Damaged pathways outside 146 monalea Grove firhouse dublin 24. Have made enquiries before. Never been repaired. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 22 2021)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector for his attention and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section, SDCC

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Split tree ready to fall onto road

17:14 Mar 28, 2021

Near 53.28461,-6.33313, 0.17 Kms

Shore gulley with part missing - trip hazard

14:10 Apr 07, 2021

Near Woodlawn Park Grove, 0.18 Kms

Street lights Needs new bulb.

20:12 Mar 29, 2021

Near Ballycullen drive firhouse Dublin 24, 0.26 Kms

Street light access panel accessible

15:56 Mar 31, 2021

Near Woodlawn Park Drive, 0.28 Kms

Pavement trip

14:04 Apr 07, 2021

Near Woodlawn Park Drive, Firhouse, 0.29 Kms