Report: Over hanging trees and bushes

11:34 Mar 14 2021 Near A92 XP4A

Description
Tree branches are over hanging into the street outside my home. Attracting asb -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Louth County Council (Mar 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your Report has been forwarded to the Operations Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Louth County Council (Mar 22 2021)
passed to GSS
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Over hanging trees and bushes

11:34 Mar 14, 2021

Near A92 XP4A, 0 Kms

Street light broken

20:49 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.710547,-6.357397, 0.09 Kms

Uneven Footpath

11:33 Mar 14, 2021

Near A92 XP4A Highfield, Drogheda., 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

19:39 Mar 31, 2021

Near 53.710764364438,-6.3523264308542, 0.16 Kms

Speed sign broke and on footpath

12:49 Mar 29, 2021

Near 53.709626,-6.358652, 0.17 Kms