Report: Street Light Broken for many months

12:49 Mar 16 2021 Near 52.787968111022,-6.1672511850121

Description
The street light outside the Applegreen garage on the Wexford Rd in Arklow is broken for some time and leaves the public footpath below a hazard fo the public.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58088
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 18 2021)
Thank you for your comment. This lighting fault has been escalated with Airtricity.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Broken for many months

12:49 Mar 16, 2021

Near 52.787968111022,-6.1672511850121, 0 Kms

Light fittings fallen down.

09:19 Apr 09, 2021

Near 52.78944,-6.160456, 0.3 Kms

Street lights out in Estate

21:39 Mar 30, 2021

Near 52.784347,-6.17158, 0.31 Kms

Street Lighting - lack of

21:56 Mar 30, 2021

Near Emoclew road, Arklow, 0.48 Kms

No light on road pole number 14

07:04 Mar 15, 2021

Near 52.795609504219,-6.1649220602641, 0.54 Kms