Report: Trail of Litter

23:09 Mar 19 2021 Near 53.249390640197,-6.4364700397914

Mount Seskin Rd., runs parallel to N81, for locals it has become a road on which cars travel fast and hurl their rubbish out their window as they speed past, coffee cups, empty bottles of beer, fast food containers to mention just a few items. I walk along this road its within my 5Km limit. Rubbish is becoming a real problem country wide. Not everyone pays for rubbish collection, sadly this is the result.

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 22 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Mar 22 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Mount Seskin Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Trail of Litter

23:09 Mar 19, 2021

Near 53.249390640197,-6.4364700397914, 0 Kms


14:29 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.260165136976,-6.4252395625235, 0.88 Kms


14:24 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.260537363533,-6.424746000129, 0.91 Kms

Building waste dumped and levelled

13:04 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.236737,-6.454208, 1.14 Kms


14:24 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.267185,-6.417005, 1.47 Kms