Report: Illegal dumping

10:09 Mar 22 2021 Near 113 Seskin View Road, Old Bawn, D24XW5N.

Description
3 household bins (Greyhound Recycling) have been abandoned at the gate to the green area to the rear to the side of 113 Seskin View Road. This is South Dublin County Council ground. There is waste in the general (black) bin, I have not checked the other bins. The bins were dumped sometime on Friday. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 22 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

10:09 Mar 22, 2021

Near 113 Seskin View Road, Old Bawn, D24XW5N., 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Apr 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Dumped basketball hoop

19:14 Mar 29, 2021

Near 53.28279,-6.350234, 0.08 Kms

Illegal Dumping - Mattress and Basketball Net

16:04 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.282902423595,-6.3504269238223, 0.09 Kms

Dumping

15:54 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.282937839585,-6.3506201520305, 0.1 Kms