Report: Require Slow Down - Children at Play sign

21:09 Mar 22 2021 Near 53.386542002694,-6.0691648538278

Description
With the warmer weather the children are out on their scooters and bikes in the Cul de Sac. Cars and tdelivery vans drive at excessive speeds down the road. We need a sign warning drivers to slow down and be aware of children playing in the Cul de Sac before an accident happens.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58397
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Require Slow Down - Children at Play sign

21:09 Mar 22, 2021

Near 53.386542002694,-6.0691648538278, 0 Kms

Require Dbl Yellow lines to stop dangerous parking

20:14 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.386666779538,-6.0686606129067, 0.02 Kms

LED Lights - report raised April 2019 - 2 years ago - no action

15:21 Apr 07, 2021

Near Evora Park Howth - lamp post 9, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 29, 2021

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Dangerous Wall

20:49 Mar 25, 2021

Near 53.379917079608,-6.0996137428158, 1.34 Kms