Report: Street Lights

09:49 Mar 23 2021 Near 53.277880622792,-6.3340566141156

Description
Street lights on 24 hours one outside 119 Carrigwood and one at the grass margin of green area on south side of Carrigwood. These lights have been on day and night for over 4 months now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58408
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 23 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The light outside 119 Carrigwood is listed for repair, unfortunately there is not enough information to enable us to locate the 2nd pole, if you have a pole number or further direction please call public lighting directly on 01-4149294 so we can assist you further.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

09:49 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.277880622792,-6.3340566141156, 0 Kms

Street lights Needs new bulb.

20:12 Mar 29, 2021

Near Ballycullen drive firhouse Dublin 24, 0.13 Kms

Dangerous looking electrical box

14:35 Mar 19, 2021

Near Ballycullen Drive, 0.16 Kms

Debris collection

14:49 Mar 30, 2021

Near 53.275938186057,-6.3363942494789, 0.17 Kms

Shore gulley with part missing - trip hazard

14:10 Apr 07, 2021

Near Woodlawn Park Grove, 0.17 Kms