Report: Require Dbl Yellow lines to stop dangerous parking

20:14 Mar 23 2021 Near 53.386666779538,-6.0686606129067

Description
Cars regularly park at the corner of Evora Park and Howth Terrace blocking both wheelchairs / buggies from safely crossing the road at the provided pedestrian ramp. Cars also park so close to the corner that it is very difficult to view oncoming traffic on Evora Terrace when pulling out of Evora Park. Request dbl yellow lines on both sides of the entrance to Evora Park to just past the pedestrian ramps (about 10 meters)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58451
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Require Dbl Yellow lines to stop dangerous parking

20:14 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.386666779538,-6.0686606129067, 0 Kms

Require Slow Down - Children at Play sign

21:09 Mar 22, 2021

Near 53.386542002694,-6.0691648538278, 0.02 Kms

LED Lights - report raised April 2019 - 2 years ago - no action

15:21 Apr 07, 2021

Near Evora Park Howth - lamp post 9, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 29, 2021

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Dangerous Wall

20:49 Mar 25, 2021

Near 53.379917079608,-6.0996137428158, 1.36 Kms