Report: Street light broken

20:49 Mar 24 2021 Near 53.710547,-6.357397

Description
Street light on pole number 15 on the Donore Road is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58501
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Louth County Council (Mar 25 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your Report has been forwarded to the Infrastructure Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

20:49 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.710547,-6.357397, 0 Kms

Speed sign broke and on footpath

12:49 Mar 29, 2021

Near 53.709626,-6.358652, 0.08 Kms

Over hanging trees and bushes

11:34 Mar 14, 2021

Near A92 XP4A, 0.09 Kms

Uneven Footpath

11:33 Mar 14, 2021

Near A92 XP4A Highfield, Drogheda., 0.12 Kms

Street light not working

19:39 Mar 31, 2021

Near 53.710764364438,-6.3523264308542, 0.21 Kms