Report: Dangerous Wall

20:49 Mar 25 2021 Near 53.379917079608,-6.0996137428158

Description
Good evening. I walk a lot in the evening in Sutton. There is an extremely dangerous wall in a lane way between carrickbrack heath and la vista avenue. It is completed slanted. It will come down one of these days and I hope to God nobody is in that laneway as they will be killed. This needs to be fixed immediately. Please have a look at this. It has been on my mind for a while now and tonight I went by and it looked as if it was slightly moving in the wind. I noticed the other laneway has been fixed but this one has to be done quickly.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58544
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Wall

20:49 Mar 25, 2021

Near 53.379917079608,-6.0996137428158, 0 Kms

Street light

14:29 Apr 08, 2021

Near 53.374744809605,-6.0990459283054, 0.36 Kms

Broken street light

08:34 Mar 30, 2021

Near 53.373423360017,-6.0980780322829, 0.45 Kms

Rubbish bins

17:19 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.389573,-6.110109, 0.8 Kms

Council's temporary wall

14:04 Mar 22, 2021

Near 53.391758851383,-6.1168522013922, 1.08 Kms