Report: Rubbish

14:24 Mar 26 2021 Near 53.260537363533,-6.424746000129

Description
Rubbish dumped in ditch

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58567
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 29 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

14:24 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.260537363533,-6.424746000129, 0 Kms

Rubbish

14:29 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.260165136976,-6.4252395625235, 0.03 Kms

Dumping

14:24 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.267185,-6.417005, 0.56 Kms

Rubbish dumped

14:24 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.267525721588,-6.4160117347688, 0.6 Kms

Trail of Litter

23:09 Mar 19, 2021

Near 53.249390640197,-6.4364700397914, 0.91 Kms