Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 29 2021 Near N/A

Description
Electrical appliance dumped at entrance from tramlines to Deer Park golf course in Howth.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 29, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

LED Lights - report raised April 2019 - 2 years ago - no action

15:21 Apr 07, 2021

Near Evora Park Howth - lamp post 9, 0.1 Kms

Require Slow Down - Children at Play sign

21:09 Mar 22, 2021

Near 53.386542002694,-6.0691648538278, 0.17 Kms

Require Dbl Yellow lines to stop dangerous parking

20:14 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.386666779538,-6.0686606129067, 0.19 Kms

Dangerous Wall

20:49 Mar 25, 2021

Near 53.379917079608,-6.0996137428158, 1.17 Kms