Report: Street lights out in Estate

21:39 Mar 30 2021 Near 52.784347,-6.17158

Description
Street Lights out on Road in estate at Knockmore estate Arklow Co.wicklow. Lights in estate on my road my eircode code is Y14EH56. Four full lights not working last couple of days.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58729
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Apr 6 2021)
Thank you for your comment. These lights have been reported for repairl
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights out in Estate

21:39 Mar 30, 2021

Near 52.784347,-6.17158, 0 Kms

Street Light Broken for many months

12:49 Mar 16, 2021

Near 52.787968111022,-6.1672511850121, 0.31 Kms

Light fittings fallen down.

09:19 Apr 09, 2021

Near 52.78944,-6.160456, 0.58 Kms

Street Lighting - lack of

21:56 Mar 30, 2021

Near Emoclew road, Arklow, 0.61 Kms

No light on road pole number 14

07:04 Mar 15, 2021

Near 52.795609504219,-6.1649220602641, 0.83 Kms