Report: Street Lighting - lack of

21:56 Mar 30 2021 Near Emoclew road, Arklow

Description
On the graveyard end of Emoclew Road, Arklow, Co Wicklow. Walking on the footpath coming from Coolgreany Rd direction, it is very dark and hard to see the path. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Apr 6 2021)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the relevant department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting - lack of

21:56 Mar 30, 2021

Near Emoclew road, Arklow, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Mar 23, 2021

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Apr 02, 2021

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms

Street Light Broken for many months

12:49 Mar 16, 2021

Near 52.787968111022,-6.1672511850121, 0.48 Kms

No light on road pole number 14

07:04 Mar 15, 2021

Near 52.795609504219,-6.1649220602641, 0.48 Kms