Report: Street light not working

19:39 Mar 31 2021 Near 53.710764364438,-6.3523264308542

Description
Street light on pole number 10 isn't working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58775
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Louth County Council (Apr 1 2021)
Thank you for using fix your street, your report has been sent to Infrastructure, Public lighting faults Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

19:39 Mar 31, 2021

Near 53.710764364438,-6.3523264308542, 0 Kms

Road badly damaged at pedestrian lights

14:09 Apr 07, 2021

Near 53.70911881425,-6.3496328306966, 0.16 Kms

Road badly damaged at pedestrian lights

13:39 Apr 07, 2021

Near 53.70911881425,-6.3496328306966, 0.16 Kms

Over hanging trees and bushes

11:34 Mar 14, 2021

Near A92 XP4A, 0.16 Kms

Street light broken

20:49 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.710547,-6.357397, 0.21 Kms