Report: Dumping (still growing)

20:44 Apr 2 2021 Near 53.340108698242,-6.3861830113305

Description
This has been going on for weeks. Please remove. Not only is it a serious health and safety issue it blocks access to an education centre.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/58916
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 6 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumping (still growing)

20:44 Apr 02, 2021

Near 53.340108698242,-6.3861830113305, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Mar 23, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Mar 22, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Apr 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 Apr 02, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms