Report: Road badly damaged at pedestrian lights

14:09 Apr 7 2021 Near 53.70911881425,-6.3496328306966

Description
Large crack and pothole at pedestrian crossing. Potential for someone to trip and injure themselves when crossing. Also leading to severe noise when HGVS are going over the damaged road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/59058
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Louth County Council (Apr 8 2021)
Duplicate sugar case - assigned under case number 244445.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Road badly damaged at pedestrian lights

14:09 Apr 07, 2021

Near 53.70911881425,-6.3496328306966, 0 Kms

Road badly damaged at pedestrian lights

13:39 Apr 07, 2021

Near 53.70911881425,-6.3496328306966, 0 Kms

Street light not working

19:39 Mar 31, 2021

Near 53.710764364438,-6.3523264308542, 0.16 Kms

Over hanging trees and bushes

11:34 Mar 14, 2021

Near A92 XP4A, 0.31 Kms

Street light broken

20:49 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.710547,-6.357397, 0.33 Kms