Report: Grass needs cutting around Brompton

15:03 Apr 7 2021 Near Bottom of the Brompton Estate

Description
Grass around Brompton estate, Dublin 15 needs cutting. The tractor comes and cuts the smaller side of the pathway, but not the other side? This hasn't been cut in a long time. It's the only safe area for the kids to play but it's too long to utilize. Why won't council maintain this side of the pathway? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Grass needs cutting around Brompton

15:03 Apr 07, 2021

Near Bottom of the Brompton Estate, 0 Kms

Grass needs cutting at Brompton, D15

16:39 Apr 07, 2021

Near -6.38164, 53.38023 (Green area at bottom of Brompton), 0.02 Kms

Update speed limit display signs - Delwood Road

09:27 Mar 24, 2021

Near Delwood Road at Brompton Court, Blanchardstown, 0.16 Kms

Missing Yellow Road Markings

21:29 Mar 15, 2021

Near 53.376906,-6.385625, 0.31 Kms

Missing Yellow Road Markings

21:24 Mar 15, 2021

Near 53.376906,-6.385625, 0.31 Kms