Report: LED Lights - report raised April 2019 - 2 years ago - no action

15:21 Apr 7 2021 Near Evora Park Howth - lamp post 9

Description
New LED bulbs have been fitted on the street lights in Evora Park. The lamp across the road from my house is now shinning directly into the ground floor of my house lighting up the interior of my hall and sitting room on the ground floor. My address is 35 Evora Park, Howth

The lamp number is 9

thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

LED Lights - report raised April 2019 - 2 years ago - no action

15:21 Apr 07, 2021

Near Evora Park Howth - lamp post 9, 0 Kms

Require Slow Down - Children at Play sign

21:09 Mar 22, 2021

Near 53.386542002694,-6.0691648538278, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 29, 2021

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Require Dbl Yellow lines to stop dangerous parking

20:14 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.386666779538,-6.0686606129067, 0.11 Kms

Dangerous Wall

20:49 Mar 25, 2021

Near 53.379917079608,-6.0996137428158, 1.25 Kms