Report: Old burnt car

15:45 Apr 7 2021 Near 53.236754,-6.407068

Description
The old burnt car abandoned in the woodlands. See the coordinates:
53.236754,-6.407068

Also lots of big format rubbish at the entrance of the park. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 9 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding an old burnt out vehicle in the woodlands in Ballinascorney. This area of land is managed by Coillte Ireland and not South Dublin County Council. We will pass this on to Coillte Ireland for their attention.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Old burnt car

15:45 Apr 07, 2021

Near 53.236754,-6.407068, 0 Kms

Trail of Litter

23:09 Mar 19, 2021

Near 53.249390640197,-6.4364700397914, 1.5 Kms

Rubbish

14:29 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.260165136976,-6.4252395625235, 1.78 Kms

Rubbish

14:24 Mar 26, 2021

Near 53.260537363533,-6.424746000129, 1.8 Kms

Building waste dumped and levelled

13:04 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.236737,-6.454208, 1.95 Kms