Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Apr 7 2021 Near N/A

Description
Litter taken from Dodder river. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 8 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Apr 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:09 Mar 22, 2021

Near 113 Seskin View Road, Old Bawn, D24XW5N., 0.02 Kms

Dumped basketball hoop

19:14 Mar 29, 2021

Near 53.28279,-6.350234, 0.09 Kms

Illegal Dumping - Mattress and Basketball Net

16:04 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.282902423595,-6.3504269238223, 0.1 Kms

Dumping

15:54 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.282937839585,-6.3506201520305, 0.11 Kms