Report: Litter in Corkagh Park - Clondalkin

05:01 Apr 8 2021 Near Corkagh Park

Description
Easter Sunday and any other Sunday I have been there I have observed the very few bins located in the park to be constantly over-flowing with litter. This means that the areas around the bins are also scattered with rubbish. Are these bins not emptied regularly throughout the day or could more bins be provided - it completely ruins the park. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Litter in Corkagh Park - Clondalkin

05:01 Apr 08, 2021

Near Corkagh Park, 0 Kms

Broken Street Light

09:09 Mar 29, 2021

Near 53.31651,-6.407652, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

11:38 Mar 22, 2021

Near Outside No. 52 Oak Downs, Clondalkin,D22., 0.21 Kms

Street Light Out

23:12 Mar 25, 2021

Near Clondalkin, 0.25 Kms

Street Light

09:24 Mar 24, 2021

Near 53.313711200416,-6.399928398727, 0.25 Kms