Report: 2 piles of rubbish bags

09:49 Apr 8 2021 Near 53.327092918146,-6.4120446517001

Description
2 more piles of rubbish bags here since yesterday.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/59084
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 8 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

2 piles of rubbish bags

09:49 Apr 08, 2021

Near 53.327092918146,-6.4120446517001, 0 Kms

Furniture dumped at the bushes beside house

10:04 Mar 19, 2021

Near 53.327101461687,-6.4120446517001, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumped in the bushes

11:29 Mar 28, 2021

Near 53.327063015153,-6.4120518041484, 0 Kms

Lots of bags of rubbish

11:14 Mar 20, 2021

Near 53.327297965778,-6.4118729903232, 0.02 Kms

More rubbish dumped

08:24 Apr 01, 2021

Near 53.327297965778,-6.4118515326512, 0.02 Kms