Report: Broken street light

10:24 Apr 8 2021 Near 53.055164811506,-6.7017747564588

Description
Number 6 appears to be the identification mark on the street light. It is very faded. It is directly outside house numbers 78 + 79

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/59085
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Apr 8 2021)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Airtricity for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

10:24 Apr 08, 2021

Near 53.055164811506,-6.7017747564588, 0 Kms

Damaged roads

20:44 Mar 17, 2021

Near 53.068431407387,-6.6896779199933, 1.05 Kms

Street light not working

21:09 Mar 11, 2021

Near 53.134563,-6.741786, 5.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Mar 15, 2021

Near N/A, 6.39 Kms

Road maintenance

15:22 Apr 05, 2021

Near Walshestown newbridge co kildare, 8.32 Kms