Report: Footpath Issues

10:29 Apr 8 2021 Near 53.316991004293,-6.3789641090389

Description
Cars blocking footpath. This footpath is permanently blocked by cars being broken, sold or repaired.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/59086
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 9 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street.

This has been referred to the Gardaí for enforcement.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Footpath Issues

10:29 Apr 08, 2021

Near 53.316991004293,-6.3789641090389, 0 Kms

Cars blocking footpath

17:24 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0 Kms

Littering all around woodford more bins needed

19:16 Apr 03, 2021

Near Woodford, Clondalkin, 0.25 Kms

Water overflow

18:19 Mar 19, 2021

Near 53.320085,-6.386024, 0.36 Kms

Rotting tree

18:17 Mar 28, 2021

Near Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.39 Kms