Report: Illegal Dumping

12:34 Apr 8 2021 Near 53.278210884318,-6.385181360412

Description
Rubbish bags everywhere even in the stream

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/59092
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 9 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

12:34 Apr 08, 2021

Near 53.278210884318,-6.385181360412, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

11:09 Mar 18, 2021

Near 53.278261701844,-6.3852216344929, 0 Kms

Illegal Dumping

13:49 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.278441827045,-6.3848594953302, 0.02 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:34 Mar 31, 2021

Near 53.278775408781,-6.384473257232, 0.05 Kms

Abandoned Car

13:54 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.278659938474,-6.3834862043146, 0.08 Kms