Report: Temporary tarmac

11:05 Jun 26 2021 Near 53.385412105537,-6.1884513775478

Description
The corporate dug up the end of our road over a year ago. It was filled with tarmac. When there were doing the tarmac, I asked them when it would be finished with concrete and I was told within a month. It's been 15 months and now all the tarmac has sunken. Can you please get this rectified as soon as possible. Thank you kindly.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/61203
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 28 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights not working

09:55 Aug 25, 2021

Near 53.388170092301,-6.182077093467, 0.32 Kms

Walkway from Dunree Park to Tonlegee Rd

00:05 Sep 06, 2021

Near 53.389095341664,-6.1953413232551, 0.38 Kms

Large lip in path

10:30 Sep 08, 2021

Near 53.37874337607,-6.193138271796, 0.5 Kms

Holes in the footpath

16:05 Aug 27, 2021

Near 53.38995541111,-6.1781630646354, 0.53 Kms

Tree trimming and pruning

21:50 Aug 25, 2021

Near 53.384439,-6.207046, 0.77 Kms