Report: Over grown tree

16:05 Jun 26 2021 Near 53.279094244807,-6.3599841146598

Description
I want to report an over grown tree, this is damaging my car and I have had numerous cuts to face getting out of car

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/61629
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 2 2021)
Please provide an exact address to facilitate inspection.

Kind regards

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp Not working

00:25 Sep 14, 2021

Near 53.281014394484,-6.3577307288376, 0.16 Kms

Broken footpath kerb and road

07:43 Sep 09, 2021

Near D24TH6F, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Tree trimming required

13:10 Sep 10, 2021

Near 53.282162,-6.356664, 0.25 Kms

Tree Overgrown

11:47 Aug 19, 2021

Near 45 The Wood Millbrook Lawns Tallaght, 0.26 Kms