Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jun 26 2021 Near N/A

Description
Dumped at back of Ahernes Carpark in Tallaght, Dublin 24. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 28 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 12 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in the carpark of Aherns Pub, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. It was noted this is a private carpark, the Litter Warden will speak with the Manager regarding removal of this rubbish.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Street lamp Not working

00:25 Sep 14, 2021

Near 53.281014394484,-6.3577307288376, 0.23 Kms

Broken footpath kerb and road

07:43 Sep 09, 2021

Near D24TH6F, 0.24 Kms

Tree branches snapped and hanging dangerously

16:56 Aug 30, 2021

Near Between Number 45 and 43 Kiltipper Drive, Alyesbury. Tallaght., 0.3 Kms

Tree Overgrown

11:47 Aug 19, 2021

Near 45 The Wood Millbrook Lawns Tallaght, 0.3 Kms