Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jun 30 2021 Near N/A

Description
Household rubbish dumped in St Anne’s arboretum. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Large lip in path

10:30 Sep 08, 2021

Near 53.37874337607,-6.193138271796, 0.49 Kms

Broken street light outside 70 and 72 Dunluce Road Dublin 3

21:50 Sep 11, 2021

Near 53.371270998715,-6.1988841593014, 0.68 Kms

Traffic lights not working

09:55 Aug 25, 2021

Near 53.388170092301,-6.182077093467, 0.93 Kms

Drain manhole

13:30 Aug 23, 2021

Near 53.370574,-6.207277, 1.02 Kms

Drain manhole

23:45 Aug 23, 2021

Near 53.370574,-6.207277, 1.02 Kms