Report: Rodents seen

20:25 Jul 1 2021 Near 53.281265479116,-6.3574410525894

Description
Seen a rat from the top shore on THE WOOD. MILLBROOK LAWNS Outside houses 75 to 89. Beside The Close Millbrook Lawns PLEASE CLEAR DRAINS

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/61764
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jul 2 2021)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken footpath kerb and road

07:43 Sep 09, 2021

Near D24TH6F, 0.01 Kms

Street lamp Not working

00:25 Sep 14, 2021

Near 53.281014394484,-6.3577307288376, 0.02 Kms

Tree trimming required

13:10 Sep 10, 2021

Near 53.282162,-6.356664, 0.07 Kms

Tree Overgrown

11:47 Aug 19, 2021

Near 45 The Wood Millbrook Lawns Tallaght, 0.09 Kms

Broken Kerb

22:45 Aug 25, 2021

Near 53.283079956661,-6.3540373113319, 0.19 Kms