Report: Hydrant access point cover missing.

19:02 Jul 8 2021 Near 36 Parkwood Avenue Tallaght Dublin 24

Description
The Hydrant access point cover is missing on the footpath outside our house and is a trip hazard for pedestrians
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 13 2021)
Thankyou for contacting the Roads Dept SDCC regarding the water hydrand cover missing out side your home on Parkwood Avenue (no house number provided)

I wish to inform you that Irish Water are responsible for replacing water hydrant covers. You can contact Iris Water on 01 7072828 or 1800 278278
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Tree branches snapped and hanging dangerously

16:56 Aug 30, 2021

Near Between Number 45 and 43 Kiltipper Drive, Alyesbury. Tallaght., 0.26 Kms

Street lamp Not working

00:25 Sep 14, 2021

Near 53.281014394484,-6.3577307288376, 0.27 Kms

Broken footpath kerb and road

07:43 Sep 09, 2021

Near D24TH6F, 0.29 Kms

Diseased Tree outside 26 Pineview grove, Aylesbury

09:25 Sep 16, 2021

Near 53.275042073401,-6.3662562896899, 0.3 Kms