Report: Dead fox on road side to be removed

21:50 Jul 9 2021 Near 53.383827012035,-6.1828532598263

Description
There is a dead fox on the house side of Springdale road outside the apartments at 74 Springdale Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/61951
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights not working

09:55 Aug 25, 2021

Near 53.388170092301,-6.182077093467, 0.3 Kms

Holes in the footpath

16:05 Aug 27, 2021

Near 53.38995541111,-6.1781630646354, 0.47 Kms

Large lip in path

10:30 Sep 08, 2021

Near 53.37874337607,-6.193138271796, 0.55 Kms

Walkway from Dunree Park to Tonlegee Rd

00:05 Sep 06, 2021

Near 53.389095341664,-6.1953413232551, 0.63 Kms

Street light no. 21 foxfield grove

09:15 Aug 23, 2021

Near 53.383931936529,-6.1632527652468, 0.81 Kms