Report: Broken footpath

11:25 Jul 11 2021 Near 53.383799439324,-6.1758143932579

Description
There is a raised area of footpath opposite numbers 178-179 Ashcroft, on Station Road. This area is used by many people with disabilities and elderly. It is a falls risk.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/62047
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights not working

09:55 Aug 25, 2021

Near 53.388170092301,-6.182077093467, 0.4 Kms

Holes in the footpath

16:05 Aug 27, 2021

Near 53.38995541111,-6.1781630646354, 0.44 Kms

Street light no. 21 foxfield grove

09:15 Aug 23, 2021

Near 53.383931936529,-6.1632527652468, 0.52 Kms

Large lip in path

10:30 Sep 08, 2021

Near 53.37874337607,-6.193138271796, 0.79 Kms

Walkway from Dunree Park to Tonlegee Rd

00:05 Sep 06, 2021

Near 53.389095341664,-6.1953413232551, 0.88 Kms