Report: Street light not working

11:19 Jul 19 2021 Near Junciton of Edenmore Park and Edenmore Cresent

Description
Hello. The street light on the path at the rear of the triangular greenspace at the junciton of Edenmore Park and Edenmore Cresent has not been working for some time now. It would be much appreciated if this could be fixed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 20 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Owen (Jul 29 2021)
The light was fixed very soon after the report was made. Many thanks!
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights not working

09:55 Aug 25, 2021

Near 53.388170092301,-6.182077093467, 0.02 Kms

Holes in the footpath

16:05 Aug 27, 2021

Near 53.38995541111,-6.1781630646354, 0.23 Kms

Walkway from Dunree Park to Tonlegee Rd

00:05 Sep 06, 2021

Near 53.389095341664,-6.1953413232551, 0.54 Kms

Litter, Animal Remains

17:50 Sep 10, 2021

Near 53.39801853556,-6.1892490626202, 0.76 Kms

Large lip in path

10:30 Sep 08, 2021

Near 53.37874337607,-6.193138271796, 0.77 Kms