Report: Illegal dumping and setting fire to rubbish

22:38 Jul 21 2021 Near Kiltalown Field

Description
a couch has been dumped and other house hold rubbish in the field on Kiltalown road and set fire to it . more items have been added to it. This happens regularly -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Environment) (Aug 11 2021)
Your comment has been noted and this matter has been logged for investigation for Environment Enforcement and the Ticket ID is CAS-05446 for your information. Regards, SS, Environment, 11/8/21
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 07, 2021

Near N/A, 1.2 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

11:35 Sep 12, 2021

Near 52.865632,-7.115698, 5.03 Kms

Light not working

06:10 Sep 15, 2021

Near 52.669721638635,-7.2622356608034, 10.71 Kms

Air / Odour

15:34 Sep 04, 2021

Near N/A, 10.93 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Aug 23, 2021

Near N/A, 11.05 Kms