Report: Tree branches snapped and hanging dangerously

16:56 Aug 30 2021 Near Between Number 45 and 43 Kiltipper Drive, Alyesbury. Tallaght.

Description
Street tree out side Number 45 to 43 Kiltipper Drive, Alyesbury. Tallaght. Has snapped heavy branches dangerously hanging over foot path and n street parking area. Tree needs attention as has grown to high, wide and heavy. At present it is of real danger to anyone passing under on the foot path or any parked car . Thank you.

Kind regards,

. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 8 2021)
This matter has been made safe by SDCC crew this morning.

Regards, SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Damaged Water Cover

18:38 Sep 30, 2021

Near Footpath outside 13 Kiltipper Drive,Aylesbury, 0.14 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:42 Oct 08, 2021

Near null, 0.27 Kms

Street light

13:35 Oct 04, 2021

Near 53.27672255683,-6.3686319893291, 0.38 Kms

Abandoned van

14:15 Sep 26, 2021

Near 53.27406210653,-6.3509986744226, 0.42 Kms

Bins full

13:35 Sep 23, 2021

Near 53.273557489841,-6.3714608034803, 0.43 Kms