Report: Drainage issues

17:25 Sep 3 2021 Near 53.049895,-7.274084

Description
Houses in the area reporting issues with drains. Water is slow to drain from sinks showers in a number of houses in the area. Not isolated to one particular property. Query possible issue with main sewerage??

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/63618
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Corporate Affairs, Laois County Council (Sep 9 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Water Services Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

14:30 Sep 19, 2021

Near 53.032125936659,-7.3050965767204, 1.78 Kms

Abandoned car

14:40 Sep 19, 2021

Near 53.032100128774,-7.3051341420204, 1.78 Kms

Faulty pedestrian lights

12:50 Oct 04, 2021

Near 53.035591920481,-7.3151021100898, 1.97 Kms

Litter

16:15 Oct 03, 2021

Near null, 3.88 Kms

Litter

12:45 Oct 11, 2021

Near null, 3.88 Kms