Report: Air / Odour

15:34 Sep 4 2021 Near N/A

Description
Fires across the hills all day and we are choking. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Sep 10 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:45 Oct 11, 2021

Near 52.963081400651,-7.1966159418627, 4.06 Kms

Street light not working

20:46 Oct 11, 2021

Near Hillview, Timahoe, Laois, 4.06 Kms

Street lighting

04:50 Oct 07, 2021

Near 52.917715309654,-7.336097520275, 4.17 Kms

Abandoned car

14:40 Sep 19, 2021

Near 53.032100128774,-7.3051341420204, 4.17 Kms

Abandoned car

14:30 Sep 19, 2021

Near 53.032125936659,-7.3050965767204, 4.17 Kms