Report: Broken footpath kerb and road

07:43 Sep 9 2021 Near D24TH6F

Description
Large tree roots have broken the footpath and kerb along with the road starting to crack. A very large part of the path has come away and is a major trip hazard and is extremely unstable -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light

13:35 Sep 23, 2021

Near 53.281054,-6.363548, 0.25 Kms

Street Light not working

18:52 Sep 20, 2021

Near 3 SUMMERFIELD OLD BAWN TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24, 0.26 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

10:26 Sep 25, 2021

Near null, 0.27 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:42 Oct 08, 2021

Near null, 0.27 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:43 Sep 18, 2021

Near null, 0.29 Kms