Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 13 2021 Near N/A

Description
Car seen dumping this Friday last 13.15pm. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 13 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 28 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping from a vehicle on Deepark Road, Tallaght.

In order for the Litter Warden to carry out an inspection, we will require more information and also a witness statement form to be complete by the person who witnesses this incident. Please contact the Litter Wardens office on 01-4149000 and the matter can be investigated further.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:42 Oct 08, 2021

Near null, 0.08 Kms

Damaged Water Cover

18:38 Sep 30, 2021

Near Footpath outside 13 Kiltipper Drive,Aylesbury, 0.15 Kms

Street light

13:35 Oct 04, 2021

Near 53.27672255683,-6.3686319893291, 0.34 Kms

Street Light not working

18:52 Sep 20, 2021

Near 3 SUMMERFIELD OLD BAWN TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24, 0.34 Kms

Street light

13:35 Sep 23, 2021

Near 53.281054,-6.363548, 0.35 Kms