Report: Street lamp Not working

00:25 Sep 14 2021 Near 53.281014394484,-6.3577307288376

Description
Street lamp not working on the close, millbrook lawns, Tallaght, d24.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/63994
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 16 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Our records show that this light was fixed on the 14/09/2021. If this is not the case please contact Public Lighting Section on 4149294 and we can assist you.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light

13:35 Sep 23, 2021

Near 53.281054,-6.363548, 0.24 Kms

Street Light not working

18:52 Sep 20, 2021

Near 3 SUMMERFIELD OLD BAWN TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24, 0.25 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:42 Oct 08, 2021

Near null, 0.26 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

10:26 Sep 25, 2021

Near null, 0.28 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:43 Sep 18, 2021

Near null, 0.29 Kms