Report: Diseased Tree outside 26 Pineview grove, Aylesbury

09:25 Sep 16 2021 Near 53.275042073401,-6.3662562896899

Description
To whom it concerns I would like raise a concern specific to the tree outside of 26/28 Pineview Grove Aylesbury Old Bawn Tallaght, D24 A8HK . There are fly / wasp larvae falling from the tree onto the cars in my garden and onto the walls and footpaths. There are a number of large dead branches on the tree that have become more apparent recently and one side of tree appears diseased. I would like the tree reviewed as we approach the autumn - winter weather period. Regards Stephen Hayden 0877861823

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/64083
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 16 2021)
The tree at 26/28 Pineview Grove was inspected and included in works which were completed on this tree in November 2020. This tree will be listed for re-inspection and any maintenance necessary prioritised accordingly.

Regards, SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light

13:35 Oct 04, 2021

Near 53.27672255683,-6.3686319893291, 0.15 Kms

Bins full

13:35 Sep 23, 2021

Near 53.273557489841,-6.3714608034803, 0.24 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:42 Oct 08, 2021

Near null, 0.32 Kms

Damaged Water Cover

18:38 Sep 30, 2021

Near Footpath outside 13 Kiltipper Drive,Aylesbury, 0.33 Kms

Street Light not working

18:52 Sep 20, 2021

Near 3 SUMMERFIELD OLD BAWN TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24, 0.42 Kms