Report: Zebra crossing road markings not repainted

09:23 Sep 17 2021 Near zebra crossing at Seagreen.

Description
the road markings for the zebra crossing here weren't properly repainted when the road was resurfaced recently. The crossing is therefore not compliant with the regulations for zebra crossings - please repaint the markings. This is a busy road with a lot of kids walking to school and the lack of markings is causing confusion for drivers and pedestrians. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 20 2021)
Thank you for your email.

This has been forwarded to Greystones Municipal office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Zebra crossing road markings not repainted

09:23 Sep 17, 2021

Near zebra crossing at Seagreen., 0 Kms

Cyclle Lane Signpost

12:45 Sep 28, 2021

Near 53.153079597808,-6.0825990680489, 0.23 Kms

Broken cracked and uneven pathway

10:55 Sep 21, 2021

Near 53.153132,-6.080989, 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

10:05 Oct 06, 2021

Near 53.150064741561,-6.0758472452846, 0.35 Kms

Street Light Not Working

20:45 Oct 11, 2021

Near 53.145342,-6.073759, 0.53 Kms