Report: Hedges blocking footpath

09:35 Sep 17 2021 Near 53.280514,-6.421295

Description
Hi

Hedges along rails are blocking public footpath- need to be pruned at sides and on top

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/64124
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 22 2021)
Thank you for your enquiry. The location has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Hedges blocking footpath

22:25 Sep 17, 2021

Near 53.280514,-6.421295, 0 Kms

Hedges blocking footpath

09:35 Sep 17, 2021

Near 53.280514,-6.421295, 0 Kms

Bad lighting

23:35 Oct 04, 2021

Near 53.281159630109,-6.4227924126898, 0.08 Kms

Tree blocking street lights

20:27 Oct 06, 2021

Near D24N4X9, 0.09 Kms

Tree blocking street light

11:07 Oct 05, 2021

Near Light no.5 outside 26 Verschoyle drive Saggart abbey ., 0.09 Kms