Report: Uneven dangerous footpath

09:41 Sep 17 2021 Near 8 Willowbank Park Rathfarnham Dublin 14

Description
My son fell this morning on his way to school. He tripped on a wedge of raised section of concrete. He hurt his hands and knees. IÂ’ve stumbled several times here too but never fallen. There are a lot of elderly people in our community and I hate to think of what the outcome would be if one of them fell. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 22 2021)
Thank you for your enquiry.

your concerns have been passed to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Uneven dangerous footpath

09:41 Sep 17, 2021

Near 8 Willowbank Park Rathfarnham Dublin 14, 0 Kms

Pedestrian Crossing Required

12:13 Oct 13, 2021

Near Ballyboden Road between Fonthill Road & bridge to Willowbank Drive, 0.12 Kms

Sewerage manhole overflowing

20:01 Oct 14, 2021

Near Manhole outside the entrance gates to Everton Apartments, 0.21 Kms

public lighting

22:32 Sep 29, 2021

Near as above Rathfarnham., 0.32 Kms

Street light not working

10:05 Oct 11, 2021

Near 53.291169433837,-6.3038353217236, 0.45 Kms