Report: Path defect

10:15 Sep 17 2021 Near Chestnut grove Kingswood heights tallaght

Description
Path outside my hole at 6 chestnut grove Kingswood height is very dangerous.
IÂ’ve already fallen pregnant at 7 months as a result of this but luckily was ok after a trip to the hospital.
The path needs to be fixed urgently -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 22 2021)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been reported to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light number 10 not working

09:54 Sep 27, 2021

Near The street is the park Kingswood heights, 0 Kms

Path defect

10:15 Sep 17, 2021

Near Chestnut grove Kingswood heights tallaght, 0 Kms

Overgrown tress

13:32 Oct 05, 2021

Near 1A parkhill drive, kilnamanagh, 0.16 Kms

Fly tipping

12:48 Oct 07, 2021

Near The View Belgard Heights, 0.21 Kms

Bushes need to be removed

17:05 Oct 07, 2021

Near 53.305455528536,-6.3672119663721, 0.31 Kms